FTTH GIGABIT ONT

  1. جزئیات عمومی

    1GE GPON ONT

    ESPOD ES800-1G for SFU (Single Family Unit) incorporates interoperability, key customers’ specific requirements and cost-efficiency.
    Equipped with ITU-T G.984 compliant 2.5G Downstream and 2.25G Upstream GPON interface, ESPOD FTTH ONT ES800-1G supports the full Triple Play of services including voice, video, and high speed internet access service.
    Compliant with standard OMCI definition, ESPOD FTTH ONT ES800-1G is manageable at remote side and supports the fullrange FCAPS functions including supervision, monitoring and maintenance.
  2. Technical Info

    Data
    ESPOD ES800-1G ONT is delivered with one 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet data interface, supporting:
    Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-sensing
    Built-in layer-2 switch
    Advanced data features such as VLAN tag manipulation, classification, and filtering
    Voice
    To enable VoIP access, the ESPOD ES800-1G supports interfacing external IAD box or Home Router with voice capability through the Ethernet Interface.
    Video
    The ESPOD ES800-1G ONT supports video contents delivered in the form of data (by multicast or unicast).
    In case where multicast technology is used for delivering video contents through data channel, the ONT supports the dedicated multicast GEM port on the Downstream. So the video contents are received and processed by all the ONTs through the unified channel and this greatly improves the bandwidth efficiency.
    In addition, the ONT supports IGMP snooping function to be applied for further optimization. When IGMP snooping is enabled, the ONT monitors the member joining and leaving activities at the Ethernet service port, and then selectively delivers the multicast streams.

  3. Specifications

    Dimensions

    120mm x90mm x33mm (W x D x H)

    Power Supply

    +12V (feed via external AC/DC adapter)

    2-PIN power adaptor input

    Dying Gasp support

    Power switch

    Power Consumption: Less than 4W

    Working Environment

    Temperature: 0℃ ~ 50℃

    Humidity: 5% ~ 95% relative humidity

    Safety & EMI

    CE certificate

    FCC/UL compliant

    Environmental Directive

    RoHS6

    Installation

    Wall mounting & desktop mounting

    GPON Interface

    Compliant with ITU-T G.984 GPON standards

    SFF type laser, SC/APC connector

    CIG patented BoSA on board optical solution

    1.244 Gbps Burst Mode Upstream Transmitter

    2.488 Gbps Downstream Receiver

    Compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 Amd1, Class B+

    • +1dBm ~+5dBm launch power, -28dBm sensitivity, and -8dBm overload

    Compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 Amd1, Class C+ (optional)

    • +1dBm ~+5dBm launch power, -30dBm sensitivity, and -8dBm overload

    Wavelengths:

    • US 1310nm, DS 1490nm

    Laser compliant with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B, and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I

    Support G.984.5 Blocking Filter

    Multiple T-CONTs per device

    Multiple GEM Ports per device

    Flexible mapping between GEM Ports and T-CONT

    Activation with automatic discovered SN and password in conformance with ITU-T G.984.3

    AES-128 Decryption with key generation and switching

    FEC (Forward Error Correction) in both directions

    DBA reporting by piggyback reports in the DBRu (mode 0 and mode 1)

    802.1p mapper service profile on U/S

    Mapping of GEM Ports into a T-CONT with priority queues based scheduling

    Support Multicast GEM port and incidental broadcast GEM port.

    Ethernet Interface

    10/100/1000 Base-T interface with RJ-45 connectors

    Ethernet port auto negotiation or manual configuration

    MDI/MDIX automatically sense

    Hardware priority queues on the downstream direction in support of CoS

    802.1D bridging

    Virtual switch based on 802.1q VLAN

    VLAN tagging/detagging per Ethernet port

    VLAN stacking (Q-in-Q) and VLAN Translation

    IP ToS/DSCP to 802.1p mapping

    Class of Service based on VLAN-ID, 802.1p bit, ToS/DSCP

    Marking/remarking of 802.1p

    IGMP v2/v3 snooping

    Broadcast/Multicast rate limiting
    OAM

    Standard compliant OMCI (the embedded operations channel) interface as defined by ITU-T G.988

    Provisioning all kinds of services including Ethernet etc.

    Alarming and performance monitoring

    Remotely software image download over OMCI, as well as activation and rebooting

    Hold two software sets with software image integrity checking and automatic rollback

  4. Order Enquiry

    Contact form description text

    • 5 + 20 =
  5. مستندات
گفتگو آنلاین